Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RYDE COTTAGE, FRONT STREET, DEAL, DOVER, KENT
CT14 8HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+72.0%
Sold on 24 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+66.7%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+25.0%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,999
+37.9%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT14 8HP
← Back to All Properties