Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MOUNTCASTLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2BW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+306.9%
Price Change
+£132,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£176,000
+306.9%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
+£132,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,250
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2BW
← Back to All Properties