Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, MADEIRA WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5UJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
-1.7%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+16.7%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+8.9%
Sold on 21 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5UJ
← Back to All Properties