Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CURZON ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 5DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.4%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+89.4%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+122.1%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 5 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 5DH
← Back to All Properties