Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SELWAY DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£191,000
+3.2%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+1.6%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+45.6%
Sold on 6 September 2016
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+0.4%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7PL
← Back to All Properties