Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ROTHERFIELD AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,950
Last Sold Price
5 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£54,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,950
+33.5%
Sold on 5 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+6.2%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+16.8%
Sold on 19 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+70.1%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+71.1%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 28 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1SY
← Back to All Properties