Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SHELLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+30.6%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+48.5%
Sold on 5 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
-23.2%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+198.0%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1PP
← Back to All Properties