Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BROOKS AVENUE, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 5HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.1%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+50.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+71.8%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Terraced
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 16 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 5HP
← Back to All Properties