Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BLENMAR CLOSE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 2XE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,500
Last Sold Price
7 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£104,500
+7.2%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
-17.4%
Sold on 28 May 2012
Terraced
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+72.3%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+114.1%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 2XE
← Back to All Properties