Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, COMMON ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,500
+6.8%
Sold on 24 October 2013
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-3.5%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
-£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,750
+108.4%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£99,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4BX
← Back to All Properties