Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GAWSWORTH CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 2BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+31.1%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,000
+39.5%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+182.8%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 18 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 2BB
← Back to All Properties