Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
168, SYCAMORE AVENUE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,950
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£49,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,950
+52.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
-22.0%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6AS
← Back to All Properties