Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRANTAVON HOUSE, BRAYFORD WHARF EAST, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 7WA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+6.7%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+11.7%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+95.8%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 7WA
← Back to All Properties