Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, TAMAR WAY, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 2FG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+37.2%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950
+26.8%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+48.4%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+58.3%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,750
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 2FG
← Back to All Properties