Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ST JAMES AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
24 July 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.4%
Price Change
+£94,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,950
+90.4%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+76.5%
Sold on 12 June 2000
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+65.3%
Sold on 15 September 1995
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 12 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2DN
← Back to All Properties