Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, EASTBOURNE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 9LD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+385.2%
Price Change
+£508,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+385.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£508,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,900
Sold on 1 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 9LD
← Back to All Properties