GROVES BARN, CHURCH ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP10 8NX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,250,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+168.8%
Price Change
+£785,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,250,000+168.8%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Detached
+£785,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000+38.8%
Sold on 1 July 1999
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 29 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1