Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, RAYNER DRIVE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 9FB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£358,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£358,000
+23.4%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£290,000
-3.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
-4.8%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+9.9%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+26.4%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 9FB
← Back to All Properties