Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 521, KING EDWARDS WHARF, 25, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.0%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
-18.0%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+84.8%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-17.9%
Sold on 16 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,913 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,913
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8AB
← Back to All Properties