Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, DUNCOMBE ROAD SOUTH, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L19 1QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,000
+27.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+68.9%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
-20.2%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Terraced
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+156.6%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L19 1QJ
← Back to All Properties