Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, EASTBANK ROAD, BROCKENHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO42 7RW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.0%
Price Change
+£181,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+91.0%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Detached
+£181,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+53.1%
Sold on 27 July 2000
Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO42 7RW
← Back to All Properties