Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 112, PLAZA QUARTER 3, SACKVILLE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£45,000
-33.3%
Sold on 21 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
-4.9%
Sold on 19 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 13 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 2RP
← Back to All Properties