TINKERS THATCH, THORNDEN WOOD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 7NX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£885,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£885,000+36.2%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£650,000+160.0%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Detached
+£400,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999-0.0%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
-£1 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1