Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CHILTERN CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+16.0%
Sold on 23 July 2014
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,500
+58.7%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 20 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HD
← Back to All Properties