Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
335, BURNLEY ROAD EAST, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 9JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£173,000
+44.2%
Sold on 16 May 2022
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-3.0%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
-£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,750
+65.0%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+466.0%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,250
Sold on 22 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 9JR
← Back to All Properties