Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, PHEASANT WOOD DRIVE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+3.7%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+31.7%
Sold on 19 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+164.5%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2AW
← Back to All Properties