Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, FOXCROFT, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+55.6%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+158.1%
Sold on 15 January 2025
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+3.4%
Sold on 17 October 1997
Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0EH
← Back to All Properties