Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BROCKHURST AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2HG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+2.5%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+9.6%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,000
+28.9%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+70.8%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£70,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+10.6%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 16 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2HG
← Back to All Properties