Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HAREWOOD AVENUE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+36.1%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-5.3%
Sold on 1 February 2016
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+28.4%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4PA
← Back to All Properties