297, MARINE ROAD CENTRAL, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 5BY

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£86,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2016
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.8%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£86,000-21.8%
Sold on 14 September 2016
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£110,000+22.3%
Sold on 13 September 2007
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£89,950+32.3%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£68,000+156.6%
Sold on 8 March 2006
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£26,500-32.1%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000+116.7%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000-10.0%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1