Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60A, WATERGATE STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 2LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£279,000
+22.1%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,500
+42.8%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 23 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 2LA
← Back to All Properties