Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, KNUTSFORD ROAD, ALDERLEY EDGE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 7SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+60.0%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+100.7%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7SF
← Back to All Properties