Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FOXHOLES LANE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2PD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+79.7%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+52.8%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2PD
← Back to All Properties