Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WAKEFIELD ROAD, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+3.2%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+67.6%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+335.3%
Sold on 3 March 2014
Terraced
+£71,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,250
Sold on 5 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2AZ
← Back to All Properties