Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APPLETREE COTTAGE, LITTLE LONDON, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU5 9DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£895,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£335,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£895,000
+59.8%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£335,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£560,000
+19.4%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£469,000
+193.1%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£309,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 16 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU5 9DG
← Back to All Properties