Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CALIFORNIA ROAD, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B69 1SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£91,000
+42.3%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,950
+33.2%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+26.5%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 24 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B69 1SR
← Back to All Properties