Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BROCKS HILL DRIVE, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£49,448 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+25.7%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£49,448 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,552
+22.2%
Sold on 9 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,552
+22.1%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£28,552 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 21 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5RE
← Back to All Properties