Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HORKESLEY WAY, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,000
+5.8%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+81.2%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+51.8%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9AW
← Back to All Properties