Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHESTNUT LANE, AMERSHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£750,000
+16.3%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£645,000
+92.5%
Sold on 5 November 2019
Terraced
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+44.1%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+109.5%
Sold on 3 February 2005
Terraced
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 6EN
← Back to All Properties