Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, BOND STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£38,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£189,950
+25.8%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
+37.3%
Sold on 3 April 2018
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+115.7%
Sold on 1 March 2016
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+240.0%
Sold on 29 November 1999
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 26 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6RG
← Back to All Properties