Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ST JAMES ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+5.5%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,500
+84.0%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 7HS
← Back to All Properties