Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LINDSAY AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9JA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+69.2%
Sold on 6 March 2024
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+36.6%
Sold on 19 May 2010
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£238,000
Sold on 12 May 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9JA
← Back to All Properties