26, LOWER ABBOTSGATE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA6 2JU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+22.7%
Sold on 2 March 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+109.5%
Sold on 19 June 2018
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+54.4%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+2.6%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,250
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1