Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BIRCH CRESCENT, SOUTH OCKENDON, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM15 6TZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
17 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,500
+44.9%
Sold on 17 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+30.1%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+62.0%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM15 6TZ
← Back to All Properties