Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, PENFOLD ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,050,184
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.5%
Price Change
+£510,184 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,050,184
+94.5%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£510,184 from previous sale
Sale #4
£540,000
+12.5%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000
+152.6%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 28 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JN
← Back to All Properties