Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WICKHAM GARDENS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 1SQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+34.4%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+52.5%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+35.6%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 22 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 1SQ
← Back to All Properties