Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HIGH STREET, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£67,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£700,000
+10.6%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Terraced
+£67,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£632,700
+187.6%
Sold on 4 June 2022
Terraced
+£412,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4DH
← Back to All Properties