Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SUN STREET, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+28.9%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+20.3%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+82.7%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+69.6%
Sold on 15 November 2001
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2LR
← Back to All Properties