Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, BRAIDING CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+16.2%
Sold on 29 August 2024
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+30.3%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+26.8%
Sold on 18 June 2015
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
-44.8%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
-£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 5 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3LU
← Back to All Properties