Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

27, CANYNGE SQUARE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS8 3LB

12 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
12
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£475,000-2.1%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #12
£485,000+70.2%
Sold on 8 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£285,000+9.6%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£260,000-28.5%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£103,700 from previous sale
Sale #9
£363,700+106.1%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£187,200 from previous sale
Sale #8
£176,500-18.7%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£217,000-25.2%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000+47.2%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000+17.3%
Sold on 19 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000+10.5%
Sold on 23 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000+106.8%
Sold on 30 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 7 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3LB← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.